Officers

 Title Officer Department Address Phone Term
President Russell Ganim Division of World Languages, Literatures, & Cultures 111A PH 335-2911 2017-20
Vice President Sandra Daack-Hirsch Nursing 364 CNB 335-7061 2018-21
Secretary Joseph Yockey Law 464 BLB 335-9883 2018-19
Past President Peter Snyder Internal Medicine 300B EMRB 353-5943 2015-19

Council Membership

College Councilor Department Address Phone Term
Business Artem Durnev Finance S386 PBB 335-2626 2016-19
Dentistry Teresa Marshall Preventive & Community Dentistry N335 DSB 335-7190 2016-19
Education Megan Foley Nicpon Psychological & Quantitative Foundations N361 LC 335-5575 2017-20
Engineering Sarah Vigmostad Biomedical Engineering 5615 SC 384-2008 2017-20
Law Caroline Sheerin Law 406 BLB 335-9131 2018-21
CLAS Frank Durham Journalism & Mass Communication E330 AJB 335-3362 2016-19
CLAS Erica Prussing Anthropology 114 MH 335-0528 2017-19
CLAS Katherine Tachau History 171 SH 335-2210 2016-19
CLAS Edward Wasserman Psychological & Brain Sciences 224 SLP 335-2445 2016-19
Medicine Alicia Gerke Internal Medicine C33-E GH 356-1869 2018-21
Medicine Kevin Glenn Internal Medicine 3180 ML 356-4241 2018-19
Medicine Resmiye Oral Pediatrics BT 384-5652 2016-19
Medicine Peter Snyder ^ Internal Medicine 300B EMRB 353-5943 2014-19
Medicine Joseph Szot > Internal Medicine SE310 GH 467-5337 2016-19
Medicine Christie Thomas Internal Medicine SE419 GH 356-4216 2016-19
Nursing Melissa Lehan Mackin Nursing 454 CNB 335-3045 2017-20
Pharmacy Dale Wurster Pharmacy 308 PHAR 335-2137 2017-20
Public Health Anjali Deshpande Epidemiology S141 CPHB 384-1506 2017-20

Senate Membership

College Senator Department Address Phone Term
At Large Bram Elias Law 380 BLB 335-9023 2017-20
At Large Melissa Lehan Mackin *< Nursing 454 CNB 335-3045 2015-20
At Large Daniel Wesemann Nursing 372 CNB 335-7057 2017-20
Business Ramji Balakrishnan Accounting W262A PBB 335-0958 2016-19
Business  Artem Durnev * Finance S386 PBB 335-2626 2016-19
Business Andrew Hosmanek Management & Organizations S279 PBB 353-0811 2017-20
Business Gary Russell Marketing S350 PBB 335-0993 2017-20
Dentistry Daniel Caplan Preventive & Community Dentistry N339 DSB 335-7206 2013-19
Dentistry Justine Kolker Operative Dentistry S247 DSB 335-7583 2013-19
Dentistry Teresa Marshall * Preventive & Community Dentistry N335 DSB 335-7190 2016-19
Education Cassie Barnhardt Educational Policy & Leadership N465 LC 335-5373 2016-19
Education Megan Foley Nicpon *< Psychological & Quantitative Foundations N361 LC 335-5575 2015-20
Education Gerta Bardhoshi > Rehabilitation & Counselor Education N352 LC 335-5594 2018-20
Engineering James Ankrum Biomedical Engineering 5621 SC 335-7512 2017-20
Engineering Joseph Reinhardt Biomedical Engineering 5605 SC 335-5634 2017-20
Engineering Edward Sander Biomedical Engineering 5629 SC 384-2862 2017-20
Engineering Sarah Vigmostad *< Biomedical Engineering 5615 SC 384-2008 2015-20
Law Jonathan Carlson Law 444 BLB 335-9026 2018-21
Law Caroline Sheerin * Law 406 BLB 335-9131 2018-21
CLAS - I Roxanna Curto French & Italian 573 PH   2016-19
CLAS - I Laurel Farrin > Art & Art History 319A SA 335-4539 Fall 2018
CLAS - I Russell Ganim ^ Division of World Languages 111A PH 335-2911 2016-19
CLAS - I Loren Glass English 464 EPB 335-0454 2017-20
CLAS - I David Gooblar Rhetoric 426 EPB   2017-20
CLAS - I Adam Hooks > English 455 EPB 384-0568 2017-19
CLAS - I Anita Jung  Art & Art History 400E VAB 594-0495 2016-20
CLAS - I Anne Stapleton English 315 EPB 335-0533 2017-20
CLAS - I Deborah Whaley American Studies 724 JB 335-3494 2017-20
CLAS - II Frank Durham * Journalism & Mass Communication E330 AJB 335-3362 2013-19
CLAS - II Tom Arne Midtrod History 280 SH 335-2299 2016-19
CLAS - II Erica Prussing * Anthropology 114 MH 335-0528 2013-19
CLAS - II Katherine Tachau * < History 171 SH 335-2210 2015-19
CLAS - III Edward Gillan  Chemistry W325 CB 335-1308 2013-19
CLAS - III Craig Kletzing Physics & Astronomy 502 VAN 335-1904 2017-20
CLAS - III John Logsdon Biology 310 BB 335-1082 2017-20
CLAS - III Leonard MacGillivray Chemistry E555 CB 335-3504 2017-20
CLAS - III Usha Mallik Physics & Astronomy 503 VAN 335-0499 2014-20
CLAS - III Molly Nikolas Psychological & Brain Sciences 307 STH 335-2455 2014-20
CLAS - III Edward Wasserman * Psychological & Brain Sciences 224 SLP 335-2445 2016-19
Non-Tenured - I Jennifer Buckley English 357 EPB 335-0323 2017-20
Non-Tenured - II Jessica Welburn Paige  Sociology 118 SSH 335-2511 2016-19
Non-Tenured - III Emily Finzel Earth & Environmental Sciences 115 TH 335-0405 2017-20
Medicine Ferhaan Ahmad Internal Medicine 1191 ML   2016-19
Medicine Lee-Ann Allen Internal Medicine 505 EMRB 335-4258 2016-19
Medicine Jason Barker Internal Medicine 529 EMRB 335-4594 2016-19
Medicine Emine Bayman Anesthesia 6439 JCP 384-8517 2018-21
Medicine Sue Bodine Internal Medicine 1283 CBRB 335-2553 2018-19
Medicine Ryan Boudreau Internal Medicine 2269-B CBRB 353-5510 2016-19
Medicine Catherine Bradley Obstetrics/Gynecology 51217 PFP 356-1534 2017-20
Medicine John Colgan Internal Medicine 2000 ML 335-9561 2013-19
Medicine Brad Dixon Internal Medicine E300D GH 356-1626 2016-19
Medicine Alicia Gerke * Internal Medicine C33-E GH 356-1869 2015-21
Medicine Prabhat Goswami > Radiation Oncology B180 ML 384-4666 2017-19
Medicine Isabella Grumbach Internal Medicine 4336 PBDB 384-4610 2016-19
Medicine Duane Hall Internal Medicine 4332 PBDB 353-4257 2016-19
Medicine Sailesh Harwani > Internal Medicine MRC 616b GH 335-6982 2016-19
Medicine Diana Jalal > Internal Medicine E300C GH 356-3971 2018-19
Medicine Peter Kaboli Internal Medicine 152 VA 338-0581 2018-21
Medicine Anne Kwitek Pharmacology 2-252 BSB 384-2934 2013-19
Medicine Kathryn Lamping Internal Medicine 151 VAMC 339-7019 2016-19
Medicine Thomas Long Anesthesia 6624 JCP 384-6165 2017-20
Medicine Donald Macfarlane > Internal Medicine 5970 JPP 356-2527 2017-19
Medicine Kelly Messingham Dermatology 2080C ML 353-5928 2015-19
Medicine Resmiye Oral * Pediatrics BT 384-5652 2016-19
Medicine Marc Pizzimenti Anatomy & Cell Biology 1-402 BSB 384-4644 2018-21
Medicine Peter Snyder * ^ Internal Medicine 300B EMRB 353-5943 2014-19
Medicine Judy Streit Internal Medicine SW54-8 GH 356-7226 2016-19
Medicine Joseph Szot * Internal Medicine SE310 GH 467-5337 2016-19
Medicine Christie Thomas *< Internal Medicine SE419 GH 356-4216 2015-19
Medicine Michael Voigt  Internal Medicine SE 417 GH 356-1461 2013-19
Medicine Non-Ten Kevin Glenn * Internal Medicine 3180 ML 356-4241 2013-19
Medicine Non-Ten Rajan Sah Internal Medicine 4334 PBDB 353-5660 2016-19
Nursing Kennith Culp Nursing 462 NB 335-7060 2016-20
Nursing Barbara Kyles Nursing 376 NB 335-7380 2017-20
Nursing Victoria Steelman Nursing 378 CNB 335-7086 2018-21
Pharmacy Susan Vos  Pharmacy S413 PHAR 335-8837 2014-20
Pharmacy Dale E. Wurster * Pharmacy 308 PHAR 335-2137 2015-20
Public Health Sato Ashida Community & Behavioral Health N411 CPHB 384-1477 2018-21
Public Health Anjali Deshpande * Epidemiology S141 CPHB 384-1506 2017-20
Public Health Thomas Peters Occupational & Environmental Health S325 CPHB 335-4436 2017-20

*     Faculty Council Members 
^     Faculty Senate Officer 
>     Replacement
<     Senate Term Extended by Council Term