2016-2017

Recipient Teaching Department
Dalton Benson History
Ana Berrizbeitia Mathematics
Brittany Borghi Rhetoric
Enrico Bruno Rhetoric
Emily Buehler Communication Studies
Natalie O. Butterfield Physics & Astronomy
Gonzalo Campillo-Alvarado Chemistry
Patrick Casey Art and Art History
Gregory Child Teaching and Learning
Justin Cosner English
Jeremy Robert Edison Mathematics
Ranthony Edmonds Mathematics
Emily Goetz Communication Sciences & Disorders
John Haman Journalism & Mass Communication
Nyema Harmon Chemistry
Corey Hickner-Johnson English
Jason Hinojosa English
Shuai Jin Political Science
Larissa Jordan Communication Sciences & Disorders
Scott LaCombe Political Science
Ethan Madore English
Brian Olovson Spanish & Portuguese
Dina Peone Rhetoric
Hassan Rafique Mathematics
David Redmond Philosophy
Makayla C. Steiner Rhetoric
Holly Stevenson Philosophy
Jeremy J. Swist Classics
Judah Unmuth-Yockey Physics & Astronomy
Katherine Walden Rhetoric
Anna Marie Williams English 

2015-2016

Recipient Teaching Department
Heidi Aijala Rhetoric
Landon Elkind Philosophy
Mohssen Ghamari Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
Gemma Goodale-Sussen English
Jennifer Jackl Communication Studies
Madhur Satish Joshi Chemistry
Erin J. Kelleher English
Jeffrey Landgren Mathematics
Natalie Langenfeld Biostatistics
Alex Layng Earth and Environmental Sciences
Rebeccah J. Mackinnon Mathematics
Eric Moy Journalism & Mass Communication
Katherine H. Nesbit Rhetoric
Timothy Orme Cinematic Arts
Marija E. H. Reiff English
Daniel L. Rodman Mathematics
Cicily J. Ronhovde Chemistry
Ann M. Sand Rhetoric
Jennifer A. Schmidt Chemistry
Jon Scholte Chemical and Biochem Engineering
Chloe M. Schroeder Chemistry
Joel T. Sharbrough Biology
Josiah B. Smalley Mathematics
Emily J. Waddle Philosophy
William Ward Earth and Environmental Sciences
David Zahrieh Biostatistics
Ze Zhao Mathematics

2014-2015

Recipient Teaching Department
Gordon James Aiello Mathematics
Heidi Wiren Bartlett  Art and Art History
Gavin Feller Communication Studies (teaches in Rhetoric)
Kevin Gerstle Mathematics
Daniel Goering Management & Organizations
Maria E. Gommel Mathematics
Nan Hu Mathematics
Jennifer Anne Janechek English
Chenthuran Jayachandiran Communication Studies
Olivia G. Johnson Accounting
Austin B. Keeler Biology
Hajer Larbi Religious Studies
Richard G. Ligo Mathematics
Dominic A. Ludovici Physics and Astronomy
Natalia Mielczarek Journalism and Mass Communication
Samantha L. Nania Chemistry
Shelby S. Putt Anthropology
Erin L. Robinson Social Work
Asma Ben Romdhane French and Italian
Helen Betya Rubinstein English-Non-Fiction Writing
Emily Schilling Political Science
Parin A. Shah Chemistry
Corinne Teed Printmaking
Benjamin Y. Urick Pharmacy Practice and Science
Raychel Vasseur Spanish and Portuguese
Bo Wang Statistics & Actuarial Science
Tianjiao Wang Biomedical Engineering
Amanda Ward Psychology
Katlyn Williams Rhetoric
Janet Brehm Ziegler Music
Eric Steven Zimmer History

2013-14

Recipient   Teaching Department
Katelin Ahlers Biology
Stacey Alex Spanish and Portuguese
Bryan Asbury Rhetoric
Gabriel Baker History
Linh Bui Biology
Christine Caples Mathematics
Brian Collins Philosophy
Kristi DiClemente History
Stephanie Grossnickle-Batterton English
Brook Irving Communication Studies
Olga Kulikova Russian
Steve LeVillian French and Italian
Robert Matthiesen Chemistry
Kristin Menke Psychological and Quantitative Foundations
Benjamin Miele English
Nicholas Miguel Music
Stephanie Miles Journalism and Mass Communication
Mark Miller Biochemistry
Benjamin Morton Communication Studies
Justine Olson Chemistry
Michael Overholt Classics
Cody Reeves Management and Organizations
Heather Ann Roy Rhetoric
Bethany Smith Rhetoric
Andrew Spracklen Molecular and Cellular Biology
Cassandra Spracklen Epidemiology
Mark Sulzer Teaching and Learning
Taryne Taylor English
Clinton Van Winkle Civil Engineering
Jessica Wiliams Mathematics

2012-13

Recipient   Teaching Department
Bacon Curry, Michelle Teaching and Learning
Barr, Jennifer Anatomy and Cell Biology
Bookman, Joseph D. Communication Studies
Carviou, James R. Journalism and Mass Communication
Dellsperger, David Biomedical Engineering
Downes, Patrick Management and Organizations
Griesenauer, Erin Mathematics
Halvorson, Kimberly Psychology
Honken, Annette M. Mathematics
Humston, Jonathan Chemistry
Ibrahim, Sherif Chemistry
Johnson, Amy M. Biostatistics
Jones, Jacqueline A. Classics
Karatza, Sofia Rhetoric
Kreitzer, Rebecca Political Science
Kucker, Sarah Psychology
Lundberg, Elizabeth English
Madsen, Paige Journalism and Mass Communication
Norton, Rachel M. Mathematics
O'Loughlin, Ian M. Philosophy
Plum, Mark Department of Spanish and Portuguese
Tewfik Rizk, Marian Psychology
Sanchagrin, Ken Sociology
Schnicker, Nicholas Chemistry
Sinnwell, Michael Chemistry
Stoutenburg, Gregory Philosophy
Tibbits, Tawny Geoscience
Walk, Julia Mathematics
Whiting, Catherine Physics and Astronomy
Willardson, Spencer Political Science

2011-12

Recipient   Teaching Department
Balbontin, Pablo Spanish and Portuguese
Borchers, Brian Math
Brummett, Erin Communication Studies
Calamia, Matthew Psychology
Carlstein, Andres Creative Writing
Charlier, Steven Management and Organizations
Cukierski, Daniel Geoscience
Draxl, Heather Language, Literacy and Culture
Druivenga, Nathan Math
Eicher, John History
Embree, Sadia Math
Gall, Zach English
Gromadzki, Derek Cinema and Comparative Literature
Ho, Adrienne Classics
Jannie, Karry Biology
Kley, Katharina German
Kliethermes, Stephanie Biostatistics
Laird, Rebecca Chemistry
Oviedo, Marilda Journalism and Mass Communication
Raddant, Ann Molecular Physiology and Biophysics
Ranjan, Rajiv Asian and Slavic Languages
Reynolds, Erin Epidemiology
Shippy, Rebekah Chemistry
Takacova, Ivana American Studies
Taylor, Samuel Philosophy
Tecedor Cabrero, Marta Spanish and Portuguese
Trabert, Sarah Anthropology
Vasquez, Matthew Social Work
Vinsonhaler, Nettie English
Wijenayaka, Lahiru Chemistry

2010-11

Recipient   Teaching Department
Benjamin, Cortney Spanish/Portuguese
Boxer, Christie Sociology
Brickman, Lauren Theater
Brummett, Adam Chemistry
Carlton, Lisa Communications
Chavez, Felicia Nonfiction Writing
Coppenger, Brett Philosophy
de Lacerda, Maria Art
Ellingwood, Nathan Math
Foster, Jessica Theater
Frueh, Jacob Chemistry
Grabes, Abraham Philosophy
Guay, Russell Management/Organization
Hargrave, Kathyrn Art
Harvey, David Cinema/Comparitive Lit
Heacock-Renaud, Jennifer Spanish/Portuguese
Johnson, Travis English
Kilgore, Ross Math
Livesay, Curtis Communications
Loman, Jennifer English
Malone, Shawn Geoscience
Manuel, Antonio Chemistry
Pederson, Joshua Communications
Perrine, Aaron Music
Phillips, Kristopher Philosophy
Preus, Christian Latin and Classics
Price, Sharada Latin and Classics
Usova, Ekaterina Math
Skow, Christine Psychology
Wolf, Roseanne Math
Yong, Kamuela Math

2009-10

Recipient   Teaching Department
Bartram, Faye Lin History
Bascom, Brandon R. Music
Boscaljon, Daniel Robert English
Bruchmann, Kathryn Psychology
Cordle, Angela R. Biology
Diedrichs, Danilo Mathematics
Draxler, Bridget Asa Rhetoric and English
Elacqua, Elizabeth Chemistry
Foster, Eric D. Biostatistics
Gaebler, David Jonathan Mathematics
Giluk, Tamara Lynn Management and Organizations
Jaeger, Theodore R. Physics and Astronomy
Janssen, Joanne Nystrom General Education Literature
Krines, Mark A. Mathematics
Kuhnel, Dennis Leon History
Kulikov, Vladimir Linguistics
Mishanina, Tatiana Chemistry
Morrissey, Joanna Lynn Health and Sport Studies
Nobbs, Garrett Art and Art History
Park, Hannah Sanghee Writers' Workshop/Creative Writing
Plank, Ezra Lincoln Religious Studies
Pleiss Morris, Ann General Education Literature
Proctor, Lavanya Murali Anthropology
Range, Regina Christiane German
Thomas, Jonathan Tanner Anthropology
Tullis, Brittany Nicole Spanish and Portuguese
Waterman, Anna Joy Anthropology
Wilhite, Matthew Religious Studies
Winter, Kelly Ruth Anderson Rhetoric
Woods, Alexander Davidson Anthropology

2008-09

Recipient   Teaching Department
Baig, Fatima German
Blumberg, Life Classics
Campolattaro, Matthew Psychology
Cannistra, Joseph Chemistry
Darr, Benjamin Political Science
Davis-McElligatt, Joanna General Education Literature
Dickey, Christopher Music
Dustin, Susan Management and Organizations
Elmasry, Mohamad Journalism and Mass Communication
Farquhar, Lee Journalism and Mass Communication
Goethe, Renée History
Hager, Amanda Mathematics
Kolesnikova, Anna Asian and Slavic Languages and Literature
Miller, Brian History
Norwood, Kristen Communication Studies
O'Connor, Ryan Educational Policy & Leadership Studies
Pesola, Leah French and Italian
Ramírez, José Miguel Plata Spanish and Portuguese
Reynolds, Carisa Anthropology
Rock, William Chemistry
Rost, John Mathematics
Schulz, Daniel Philosophy
Sharma, Leigh Psychology
Sheeley, Sara Biology
Starr, Jeremy Music
Talbott, Shannon Mathematics
Toth, Gyorgy American Studies
Trentin, Summer Art and Art History
White, Grace Psychology
Wismer, Meredith Anthropology

2007-08

Recipient   Teaching Department
Besse, Ian Applied Mathematics & Computational Science
Bocaz, Maria Spanish and Portuguese
Bradford, Adam English
Brasile, Monica Women's Studies
Brooks, Susan Mathematics
Capp, Laura E.S. English
Cooper, Heather History
Daigle, Erica English
Daniluk, Wade Statistics and Actuarial Science
DiSarro, Brian Political Science
Fleeger, Jennifer Cinema and Comparative Literature
Johnson, Robin Journalism and Mass Communication
Kim, Yeon Kyeong Journalism and Mass Communication
Knoll, Benjamin Political Science
Koehn, Demelza Biological Sciences
Kuennen, Robert Journalism and Mass Communication
Kumpf, Kirsten German
Van Laarhoven, Jon Applied Mathematics & Computational Science
Lambert, James English
Libby, Heather Philosophy
Meyer, Jonas Mathematics
Miller, Robert Music/University Bands
Molle, Heather Mathematics
Mueller, Stephanie Spanish and Portuguese
Owen, Travis Chemistry
Raiford, Wanda English
Rybicki, Jim Physics and Astronomy
Samelson, Vicki Speech Pathology & Audiology
Samson, Lindsay Classics
Stehnova, Jitka Mathematics
Wolf, Bianca Preventive & Community Dentistry

2006-07

Recipient   Teaching Department
Ambrose, Jennifer Rhetoric
Beesley, Erin German
Bennett, Lucas Mathematics
Copeland, Jordan Religious Studies
Cowan, Elizabeth Nonfiction Writing Program--English
Gaul, Anita Talsma History
Goedken, Amber Pharmacy
Griffioen, Amber Philosophy
Grimm, Joshua Journalism & Mass Communication
Hager, William Mathematics
Henderson, Kate English
Hubbard, Timothy Economics
Jones, Karleen Political Science
Kapoor, Amit Sociology
Kowalczyk, Nicholas Rhetoric
LeGrant, Peter Philosophy
Liu, Rossina Zamora Nonfiction Writing Program--English
Loyd, Elizabeth Rhetoric
Ludvigson, Hudson Electrical Engineering
McKinney, Colin Mathematics
Mokdad, Linda Cinema & Comparative Literature
Paschkewitz, Timothy Chemistry
Schwartz, Joseph Journalism & Mass Communication
Thorne, Mark Classics
Wendt, Theodore Mathemetics

2005-06

Recipient   Teaching Department
Caldwell, Jason Biological Sciences
Carlson, Ulrike German
Duru, Firdevs Physics and Astronomy
Folsom, David Accounting
Galluzzo, Benjamin Mathematics
Haag, Sarah Psychological & Quantitative Foundations
Hamner, Everett English
Huerter, Kimberly Mathematics
Jordan, Annalisa Chemistry
Kim, Dong-Hun Political Science
Ljumanovic, Leonida Mathematics
Llosent, Giovanna Mathematics
Lucero, Nicolas Spanish & Portuguese
Mbirika, Abukuse Mathematics
Rand, Erin Communication Studies
Roth, Adam Communication Studies
Rouwenhorst, Robert Communication Studies
Sanchis-Sinisterra, Carmen Spanish & Portuguese
Sands, Barbara Teaching & Learning
Spilman, Sarah Sociology
Suzumura, Nana Asian Languages & Literature
Thoms, Joshua Second Language Acquisition
Vega, Oscar Mathematics
Vujnovic, Marina Journalism & Mass Communication
Wilson, Amy Health & Sport Studies

2004-05

Recipient   Teaching Department
Adkinson, Stephanie Mathematics
Balcita, Angela English
Bataineh, Malik Mathematics
Caprar, Vasile Dan Management & Organizations
Ramon, Cuellar Chemistry
Diaz, Esteban Mathematics
Dowland, Douglas English
Dwyer, Angelique Spanish & Portuguese
Fink, Steven Religious Studies
Gaul, Brett Philosophy
Horst, Jessica Psychology
Keegan, Thomas English
Lake, Sharon American Studies
Moran, Mary English
Nowka, Scott English
Otto, Benjamin English
Pedraza, Francisco Political Science
Reynaga, Oscar Spanish & Portuguese
Russell, Heather Mathematics
Sheir, Rebecca English
Szustak, Anja German
Walker, Todd Economics
Warfield, Tara Music
Weiss, Dorothy English
Wortel, Matthew Geoscience

2003-04

Recipient   Teaching Department
Boss, Kelly Chemistry
Bouvier, Courtenay Rhetoric
Burke Odland, Sarah Journalism & Mass Communication
Crites, Danya Art and Art History
Cummings, Anne Psychological & Quantitative Foundations
DiVerde, Marci Spanish & Portuguese
Elola, Idoia Spanish & Portuguese
Erickson, Stacy English (General Education Literature)
Esch, Kevin Cinema & Comparative Literature
Gruber,  Heather Classics
Hamp, Amanda Dance
Hlas, Christopher Curriculum & Instruction
Hou, Xiaojie Mathematics
Jameslyn, Jennifer Women's Studies
Kushner, Aviya English (General Education Literature)
LaVine, Heidi English (General Education Literature)
Parker, Annie History
Ramirez, Diane Geoscience
Reif, Kathleen Mathematics
Shannon, Megan Political Science
Simmering, Vanessa Psychology
Simmons, Robert Classics
Spyra, Anna English/General Education Literature
Steele, Brent Political Science
Taylor, David Curriculum & Instruction

2002-03

Recipient   Teaching Department
Ackerland, Monica Spanish & Portuguese
Aldridge, Amy Communication Studies
Anderson, Brett Accounting
Banash, Jennifer English/General Education Literature
Behrends, William German
Brcka, Allison Mathematics
Colletti, Carla Music
Croft, Jennifer English/General Education Literature
Deyrup, Stephen Chemistry
Dvorak, LuAnn Rhetoric
Farthing, Cynthia Mathematics
Jarvis, Gary History
Jesson, Greg Philosophy
Kisting, Wesley English/General Education Literature
McGovern, Jennifer English/General Education Literature
Molina, Pablo Chemistry
Nakagawa, Michiko Asian Languages & Literature
Obadat, Mohammad Civil & Environmental Engineering
O'Donnell, Mary Spanish & Portuguese
Peterson, Jed History
Rao, Smita Physical Therapy & Rehabilitation Science
Slagter, Tracy Political Science
Stewart, Courtney Geoscience
Tafolla, Heidi Curriculum & Instruction
Yasuda, Takeshi Physics & Astronomy

2001-02

Recipient     Teaching Department
Abadie, Leslie American Studies
Aho, Lara Classics
Bargen, Andrew Political Science
Bennett, Patricia Geography
Carrell, Daniel Educational Policy & Leadership Studies
Charis-Carlson, Jeffrey Rhetoric
Geil, Abraham English & American Studies
Haley, Michael Economics
Hoffman, Darren Anatomy & Cell Biology
Kelley, Joyce General Education Literature
Keysor, Angela History
Lain, Brian Rhetoric
LaTendresse, Alison Cinema & Comparative Literature
McAtee, Jenelle Mathematics
Meisterheim, Melissa Linguistics
Osa-Melero, Lucia Spanish & Portuguese
Richards, Stephanie Theatre Arts
Tomomasa, Sasa Linguistics
Schmidt, Renita Curriculum & Instruction
Shoultz, Amy Curriculum & Instruction
Soberanis, Policarpio Mathematics
Solli, Kristin Rhetoric
Swenson, Jeffrey Rhetoric
Wolfe, John Education Technology Center
Wyne, Kevin Rhetoric

2000-01

Recipient   Teaching Department
Akgun, Ugur Physics & Astronomy
Cady, Kathryn Rhetoric
Clinton, Andrew English
Coke, Pamela Curriculum & Instruction
Dykstra, Lisa Russian
Fry, Melissa Chemistry
Gilsenan, Thomas Social Work
Harbour, Jennifer History
Hayes, Mary Rhetoric
Hellyer, Joan Religion
Helvering, David Music
Ishida, Suda Journalism & Mass Communication
Kendrot, Elise Art & Art History
Lechelt, Greta Mathematics
McMahan, David Communication Studies
McMahon, Deirdre English
Moeckli, Jane Geography
Moll, Melissa Music
Montgomery, Andrew Classics
Roscum, Abigail Mathematics
Schreiber, Anne German
Sessions, Joshua English - Writer's Workshop
Smit, Christopher Rhetoric
Stuffelbeam, Ryan Mathematics
Reyes-Torres, Agustin Comparative Literature
Whittaker, William Anthropology

1999-00

Recipient   Teaching Department
Bardwell, Kedron Political Science
Bognar, Matthew Statistics & Actuarial Science
Brigido-Corachan, Anna Spanish & Portuguese
Choi, June-Bong Communication Studies
Clarke, Vickie Rhetoric
Curry, Kathryn Statistics & Actuarial Science
Dieme, Joseph French & Italian
Duquaine, Jullian Rhetoric
Fidalgo-Eick, Maria Spanish & Portuguese
Finley, Ashley Sociology
Fry, John History
Hibler, Kelli Exercise Science
Hiner, Jason Physics & Astronomy
Iancu, Mirela Mathematics
Johnson, Paul Mathematics
Kash, Jeffrey Political Science
Kwon, Yongjin Industrial Engineering
Lauhon, Carol English / Women's Studies
Lemire, James Biological Sciences
Lucas, Jeffrey Sociology
Mallot, Jack General Education in Literature
Marchman, Michael Geography
Quirk, Kevin American Studies
Rassmussen, Jean Curriculum & Instruction
Robeson, John Mathematics
Shorey, Christian Geoscience
Steffen, Suzi Rhetoric
Waniewski, Brian English / Creative Writing

1998-99

Recipient   Teaching Department
Axtell, Michael Mathematics
Bertz, Ned History
Carder, Amy Spanish & Portuguese
Chen, Wei Mathematics
Clarke, Sharon Mathematics
Dolan, Sara Psychology
Flowers, Lawrence Biological Sciences
Gat, Shura French & Italian
Gjerstad, Kerry Spanish & Portuguese
Johansen, Mary Computer Science
Kyle, Traci English
MacDonald, Sarah English / General Education Literature
Merrill, Christi Nonfiction Writing Program
Newport, Bari Theatre Arts
Perez, Aminta History
Rasin, Jennifer Rhetoric / English
Remer, Lynne Chemistry
Stucky, Pamela Classics
Tyx, Carol English / General Education Literature
Vandervelde, Scott Accounting
Wendel, Dierdre Political Science
Winders, Michael Mathematics
Wynn, Victor Sociology

1997-98

Recipient   Teaching Department
Arrington, Cammon Biochemistry
Cipriano, Michael Accounting
Coggins, Cinda English / Rhetoric
Conyers, Patrick History
Deam, Dirk Rhetoric
Denniston, Rhawn Geology
Dubek, Laura General Education in Literature
Huff, Elisa Speech Pathology & Audiology
Lauhon, Carol General Education in Literature / English
LoFaro, Walter Mathematics
Marcussen, Kristen Sociology
McCraken, Allison American Studies
Morano, Michelle English / General Education in Literature
Oberle, Heidi Mathematics
Park, Aaron Rhetoric / Communication Studies
Pauwels, Brian Psychology
Ryan, Leah Theatre Arts
Sharp, Helen Speech Pathology & Audiology
Strickland, Laura Geology
Suzuki, Aaron Geology
Waggett, Deborah Science Education
Weston, Clifford History
Winkenwerder, Jennifer Chemistry