FALL 2017 BAND AUDITION RESULTS

 

 

Thanks to everyone for a great round of auditions!

The results are listed below by band in chair order.

 

Please be sure to make any necessary changes to your

registration to reflect your band placement.

 

The first rehearsals will be on Monday, August 28.

 

Have a wonderful semester!

 

PICCOLO

Symphony Band

Maeve McGonigal

 

Concert Band

Kate Weldon

Amy Yan

 

FLUTE

Symphony Band

Cristina Bates

ChunYa Pien

Maeve McGonigal

Rebekah Stelzle

Amanda Happel

Aileen Sullivan

 

Concert Band

Jenna Schmidt

Amy Yan

Alyson Krapfl

Alyanna Monk

Kate Weldon

Abby Luntz

Britta Bjerke

Rebecca Peterson

Skye Meinecke

Mathias Sader

 

OBOE

Symphony Band

Matt Goulding

Dan Ellis

Joshua Yem

 

Concert Band

Tate Cohan

Rebecca Pape

Alexis Hicok

Tessa Phillips

 

University Band

Allison Luntz

Allyson Kegel

Anne Delleman

Clayton Dryden

Rob Hillman

Corey Lewis

Alyssa Alexander

Chelsea Higgins

 

ENGLISH HORN

Symphony Band

Dan Ellis

 

BASSOON

Symphony Band

Alex Johnson

Claire Williams

Taylor Wood

Sung Han

 

Concert Band

Clara Morales

Jill Oberhart

Kamea Holmes

Spencer Franke

 

CLARINET

Symphony Band

Mauricio Silva

Devan Cummings

Joe Valenti

Michael Leyden

Mario Zavala

Ellie Zupancic

Julia Poska

Millenama Prasai

Bobbi Malmgren

Megan Schnoebelen

Colleen Waggoner

 

Concert Band

Jeremy Wallace

Mikayla Flockhart

Melanie Long

Jonathan Hahm

Alex Morrison

Regan Benbow

Lillian Jones

Ryan Kaminski

Macy Schmidt

Meredith Finley

Chris Hong

 

BASS CLARINET

Symphony Band

Adam Himmel

Erica Dodge

 

Concert Band

Kathlyn McConnell

 

SAXOPHONE

Symphony Band

Gilbert Garza, Alto I

Jonathan Hart, Alto II

April Donlon, tenor

David Nicholson, Baritone

 

Concert Band

Matt Nicholson, Alto I

Miranda Henry, Alto I

Jacob Nishimura, Alto II

Matthew Nelson, Alto II

Todd Johnson, tenor

Trey Hill, baritone

 

TRUMPET

Symphony Band

Kenkan Gorder

Joey Schnoebelen

Jordan Boehm

Bailey Leuth

Kamal Talukder

Joseph Arch

Jared Thompson

 

Concert Band

Claire McCall

Matt Buhr

John Hammes

David Kozich

Reid Barlow

Aunna Marzen

Benjamin Hoefle

Michael Schoening

Levi Boston-Kemple

Katharine Sherman

Alan Krance

Elizabeth Folkers

Eddie Hochman

 

HORN

Symphony Band

Katey Halbert - Principal 

Michael Kegel - Co-Principal

Ethan Owens

Liz Bonnett

Brandt Conley

 

Concert Band

Drew Horning - Principal

Max Kayser - Co-Principal

Becca Frederick

Marcella Mascagni

Amanda Thomas

Rielly Harrington

 

TROMBONE

Symphony Band

Noah Perkins

Teddy Van Winkle

Matt Johnson

Bjorn Swanson

Kiersten Truax

 

Concert Band

Joel Knipe

Nick Krejci

Nolan Hauta

Mark Henry

Thomas Theiling

Brock Weber

Elizabeth Morrisey

 

BASS TROMBONE

Symphony Band

Wade Carter

 

Concert Band

Austin Vosdingh

Karissa Fjeldheim

 

EUPHONIUM

Symphony Band

Tim Gray

Joe Cernuto

 

Concert Band

Blaine Schmidt

Alexander Spenceri

Julia Klunenberg

Ryan Cho

 

TUBA

Symphony Band

Wiatt Cariveau

Jakson Cole

Dustin Sprague

 

Concert Band

Joe Scheivert

Bryan Mulrooney

Eli Goodson

 

PERCUSSION

Symphony Band

Matthew Anderson

Michal Brauhn

Shelby Carney

Paul Downing, personnel manager

Katie Franzen

Sabrina Gafrick

Craig Hatter

 

Concert Band

Jonathan “Yoni” Eisenstein

Matthew Hayes

Connor LaPage

Andy McDonald, personnel manager

Trevor Smith

Patrick Vecera