CONCERT BAND AUDITION RESULTS 2018

Thanks to everyone for a great round of auditions!

Rehearsals for all three bands will begin on Monday, August 27. 

 

*Principal Player

**Co-Principal Player

 

PICCOLO

Symphony Band

Kate W.

Maeve M.

 

Concert Band

Claire T.

 

FLUTE

Symphony Band

*Gregory B.

Kate W.

Madeline W.

Maeve M.

Amanda H.

Christian L.

 

Concert Band

*Claire T.

Jenna S. 

Angela S. 

Kinnaly B.

Heidi U. 

Grace B. 

Skye M.

Rebecca P.

 

University Band

Anna O. 

Jade M. 

 

OBOE/ENGLISH HORN

Symphony Band

*Joshua Y. 

Allyson K.

Lexi D. (+English Horn)

 

Concert Band

*Rebecca P. 

Tessa P. (+English Horn)

Ashley H.

 

University Band

Gabby S. 

 

BASSOON

Symphony Band

*Alex J.

Claire W.

Taylor W.

 

Concert Band

*Alyson H.

Clara M.

Kamea H.

Elizabeth G.

 

CLARINET

Symphony Band

*Mauricio S.

Kim C.

Ana L.

Lillian J.

Meara  VM.

Meagan S.

Sam K.

Ellie Z.

Bobbi M.

Mitchell B.

Adelaine H.

 

Concert Band

*Julia P.

Madeline S.

Mikayla F.

Meredith F.

Shelby M.

Regan B.

Amber I.

Macy S.

Sarita G.

Angela C.

Chris H.

 

BASS CLARINET

Symphony Band

Erica D.

 

Concert Band

Nicholas R.

 

SAXOPHONE

October 4

Symphony Band

*Gabriel Sanchez, Alto I

Sean Miller, Alto II

Jonathan Hart, Tenor

Matt Nicholson, Baritone

Dennis Kwok, Bass

 

Concert Band

*Todd Johnson, Alto I

Jacob Nishimura, Alto II

Miranda Henry, Tenor

Noah Zuniga, Baritone

 

November 13/November 15 

Symphony Band

*Gilbert Garza, Alto I

Jonathan Hart, Alto II

Greg Rife, Tenor

Dennis Kwok, Baritone

 

December 3 

Concert Band

*Jacob Nishimura, Alto I

Todd Johnson, Alto II

Miranda Henry, Tenor

Noah Zuniga, Baritone

 

 TRUMPET

Symphony Band

*Evan F. 

Joey S. 

Ethan G. 

Kamal T. 

John H.

Bailey L. 

Aunna M. 

 

Concert Band

*Katie C. 

David K. 

Drew D. 

Josh N. 

Claire M. 

Matt B. 

Edward H. 

 

University Band

Ben H. 

Natalie M. 

 

HORN

 Symphony Band

**Michael K./Ethan O. 

Amanda T. 

Marcella M. 

Delaney H. 

 

Concert Band

**Drew H./Maxwell K. 

Becca F. 

Kelly M. 

Michael J. 

 

TROMBONE

Symphony Band

*Teddy VW.

Joel K.

Bjorn S.

JT W. 

Nicholas K.

Kiersten T.

 

Concert Band

*Ian L.

Nolan H.

Amy K.

Thomas T.

Matt B.

Seth F. 

Elizabeth M.

 

University Band

Olivia C.

Lydia R.

Laura K.

 

BASS TROMBONE

 Symphony Band

  Wade C.

 

Concert Band

 Karissa F.

 

EUPHONIUM

Symphony Band

*Samantha S. 

Joseph H. 

 

Concert Band

*Blaine S. 

Alex S. 

 

TUBA

Symphony Band

*David M.

Wiatt C. 

Jakson C. 

 

Concert Band

*Dustin S. 

Bryan M. 

 

PERCUSSION

 TBD

 

PIANO

Cassidy Choate